Football World Cup 2018 Schedule

Football World Cup 2018 schedule

Football World Cup 2018 schedule

 

Football World Cup 2018 Schedule published, in English and Urdu.

Group A

 

 

June 14

Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

 

June 15

Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg (1200)

June 19

Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg (1800)

June 20

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don (1500)

June 25

Uruguay v Russia, Samara (1400)

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd (1400)

 

Group B

June 15

Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (1500)

Portugal v Spain, Sochi (1800)

June 20

Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Iran v Spain, Kazan (1800)

June 25

Iran v Portugal, Saransk (1800)

Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (1800)

Group C

June 16

France v Australia, Kazan (1000)

Peru v Denmark, Saransk (1600)

June 21

France v Peru, Ekaterinburg (1200)

Denmark v Australia, Samara (1500)

June 26

Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)

Australia v Peru, Sochi (1400)

Group D

June 16

Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1300)

Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad (1900)

June 21

Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

June 22

Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd (1500)

June 26

Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg (1800)

Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

Group E

June 17

Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara (1200)

Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

June 22

Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg (1200)

Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad (1800)

June 27

Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

Group F

June 17

Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

June 18

Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 23

Germany v Sweden, Sochi (1500)

South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

June 27

South Korea v Germany, Kazan (1400)

Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg (1400)

Group G

June 18

Belgium v Panama, Sochi (1500)

Tunisia v England, Volgograd (1800)

June 23

Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

June 24

England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 28

England v Belgium, Kaliningrad (1800)

Panama v Tunisia, Saransk (1800)

Group H

June 19

Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Colombia v Japan, Saransk (1500)

June 24

Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg (1500)

Poland v Colombia, Kazan (1800)

June 28

Japan v Poland, Volgograd (1400)

Senegal v Colombia, Samara (1400)

Round of 16
June 30
M50
Winner Group C v Runner,up Group D, Kazan (1400)
M49
Winner Group A v Runner,up Group B, Sochi (1800)
July 1
M51
Winner Group B v Runner,up Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)
M52
Winner Group D v Runner,up Group C, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)
July 2
M53
Winner Group E v Runner,up Group F, Samara (1400)
M54
Winner Group G v Runner,up Group H, Rostov,on,Don (1800)
July 3
M55
Winner Group F v Runner,up Group E, St Petersburg (1400)
M56
Winner Group H v Runner,up Group G, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Quarter-finals

July 6

M57

Winner M49 v Winner M50, Nizhny Novgorod (1400)

M58

Winner M53 v Winner M54, Kazan (1800)

July 7

M60

Winner M55 v Winner M56, Samara (1400)

M 59

Winner M51 v Winner M52, Sochi (1800)

Semi-finals

July 10

M61

Winner M57 v Winner M58, St Petersburg (1800)

July 11

M62

Winner M59 v Winner M60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Third place playoff

July 14

M63

Loser M61 v Loser M62, St Petersburg (1400)

Final

15 July 2018 (1500)

 

(Visited 34 times, 2 visits today)

Last updated by hamariweb at .

Share This Post

Post Comment